Results from Georgia District 8 All-Star Tournament - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

Little League Baseball and Softball

Results from Georgia District 8 All-Star Tournament

Here are the schedule and results from the Georgia District 8 All-Star Tournament at Northern Little League.

 

Minor Baseball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Northern 13, Sally 3

Game 2 - American 14, Pioneer 4

Monday, June 29

Game 4 - American 11, Peach 4

Game 3 - Northern 14, Harris County 11

Tuesday, June 30

Game 5 - Pioneer 29, Harris County, 4 (Harris County eliminated)

Game 6 - Peach 5, Sally 2 (Sally eliminated)

Wednesday, July 1

Game 8 - Pioneer 9, Peach 3 (Peach eliminated)

Game 7 - American 14, Northern 1 7:30 pm (American to finals)

Thursday, July 2

Game 9 - Pioneer 13, Northern 4 (Northern eliminated/Pioneer to finals)

Friday, July 3

Game 10 - American vs. Pioneer, 5:30 pm

TBA

Game 11 - If needed

 

11 Baseball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Peach 5, Harris County 4

Game 2 - American 8, Northern 7

Thursday, July 2

Game 3 - American 10, Peach 1 (American to finals)

Game 4 - Northern 13, Harris County 12 (Harris County eliminated)

Friday, July 3

Game 5 - Peach vs. Northern (Field 1), 7:30 pm (loser eliminated/winner to finals)

Monday, July 6

Game 6 - American vs. Game 5 winner (Field 2), 5:30 pm

TBA

Game 7 - If needed

 

Major Baseball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - American 15, Sally 3

Game 2 - Northern 15, Pioneer 0

Monday, June 29

Game 4 - Northern 11, Peach 1

Game 3 - American 17, Harris County 7

Tuesday, June 30

Game 5 - Harris County 19, Pioneer 0 (Pioneer eliminated)

Game 6 - Peach 18, Sally 10 (Sally eliminated)

Wednesday, July 1

Game 8 - Harris County 20, Peach 5 (Peach eliminated)

Game 7 - Northern 18, American 3 (Northern to finals)

Thursday, July 2

Game 9 - Harris County 11, American 9 (American eliminated/Harris County to finals)

Friday, July 3

Game 10 - Northern vs. Harris County, 5:30 pm

Monday, July 6

Game 11 - if needed

 

Minor Softball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Pioneer 20, Harris County 16

Game 2 - Northern 8, American 1

Monday, June 29

Game 3 - Northern 11, Pioneer 1 (Northern to finals)

Game 4 - American 13, Harris County 0 (Harris County eliminated)

Tuesday, June 30

Game 5 - American 17, Pioneer 0 (Pioneer eliminated)

Wednesday, July 1

Game 6 - Northern 9, American 5

NORTHERN WINS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

11 Softball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Harris County 7, Northern 3

Tuesday, June 30

Game 2 - Northern 1, Harris County 0

Wednesday, July 1

Game 3 - Northern 8, Harris County 7

NORTHERN WINS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Major Softball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Harris County 14, American 1

Game 2 - Pioneer 9, Northern 1

Monday, June 29

Game 3 - Harris County 10, Pioneer 5 (Harris County to finals)

Tuesday, June 30

Game 4 - Northern 20, American 3 (American eliminated)

Wednesday, July 1

Game 5 - Northern 2, Pioneer 1 (Pioneer eliminated)

Thursday, July 2

Game 6 - Harris County 6, Northern 5

HARRIS COUNTY WINS CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Junior Softball

Saturday, June 27

Game 1 - Harris County 11, American 5

Game 2 - Pioneer 9, Northern 2

Wednesday, July 1

Game 4 - American 7, Northern 2 (Northern eliminated)

Thursday, July 2

Game 3 - Pioneer 16, Harris County 4 (Pioneer to finals)

Friday, July 3

Game 5 - Harris County vs. American, 5:30 (loser eliminated)

Monday, July 6

Game 6 - Pioneer vs. Game 5 winner, 6:00 pm

TBA

Game 7 - If needed

 

Senior Softball

Monday, June 29

Game 1 - Northern 9, Pioneer 2

Tuesday, June 30

Game 2 - Northern 5, Pioneer 1

NORTHERN WINS CHAMPIONSHIP

Powered by Frankly