Georgia District 8 Little League All-Star Tournament schedule an - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

Georgia District 8 Little League All-Star Tournament schedule and results

Majors Baseball (11/12)

All games on Field 2

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 – American 12, Sally 0

Game 2 – Sumter County 12, Rose City 2

Game 3 – Northern 11, Harris County 1

Game 4 – Eastern 14, Albany National 7

 

Monday, June 27

Game 5 – American 2, Peach 0

Game 6 – Pioneer 14, Sumter County 3

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 7 –Harris County 10, Rose City 1 (Rose City eliminated)

Game 8 – Sally 13, Albany National 2 (Albany National eliminated)

 

Wednesday, June 29

Game 9 – Peach 12,  Harris County 8 (Harris Co eliminated)

Game 10 – Sumter County 9, Sally 11 (Sumter eliminated)

 

Thursday, June 30

Game 11 – Northern 1, American 7

Game 12 – Pioneer 19,  Eastern1

 

Friday, July 1

Game 13 – Peach 16, Eastern 1 (Eastern eliminated)

Game 14 – Sally 4, Northern 24 (Sally eliminated)

 

Saturday, July 2

Game 15 – American 8, Pioneer 4 (American to finals)

Game 16 – Peach 13, Northern 10 (Northern eliminated)

 

Tuesday, July 5

Game 17 – Peach 6, Pioneer 9 (Pioneer to finals / Peach eliminated)

 

Wednesday, July 6

Game 18 – American vs. Pioneer, 5:30 pm

 

TBA

Game 19 – If needed

 

Minors Baseball (9/10)

All games on Field 1

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 – American 16, Sally 4

Game 2 – Sumter County 14, Harris County 8

Game 3 – Pioneer 6, Albany National 0

Game 4 – Northern 20, Rose City 0

 

Monday, June 27

Game 7 – Harris County 14, Sally 4

Game 8 – Rose City 23, Albany National 13

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 6 – Pioneer 5, Northern 2

Game 5 – American 13, Sumter County 1

 

Wednesday, June 29

Game 10 – Rose City 4, Sumter County 10 (Rose City eliminated)

Game 9 – Harris County 1, Northern 7 (Harris Co eliminated)

 

Thursday, June 30

Game 12 – Northern 12, Sumter County 0 (Sumter eliminated)

Game 11 – American 16, Pioneer 3 (American to finals)

 

Friday, July 1

Game 13 – Northern 17, Pioneer 1 (Northern to finals/Pioneer eliminated)

 

Saturday, July 2

Game 14 – American 18, Northern 5

AMERICAN DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONS 

 

11's Baseball

 

Friday, July 1

Game 1 – Peach 5, Harris County 8

 

Saturday, July 2

Game 2 – Northern 17, American 13

Game 3 – Pioneer 3, Harris County 1

 

Tuesday, July 5

Game 5 – Northern 20, Pioneer, 5:30 pm (Northern to finals)

Game 4 – Peach 3, American 6 (Peach eliminated)  

Wednesday, July 6

Game 6 – American vs. Harris County, 7:30 pm (loser eliminated) (Field 2)

 

Thursday, July 7

Game 7 – Winner Game 6 vs. Pioneer, 5:30 pm (winner to finals/loser eliminated) (Field 1)

 

Friday, July 8

Game 8 – Northern vs. Winner Game 7, 6:00 pm

 

TBA

Game 9 – If needed

 

Majors Softball (11/12)

All games on Field 3

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 – Pioneer 5, American 1

Game 2 – Harris County 6, Northern 1

 

Monday, June 27

Game 3 – Harris County 13, Pioneer 3 (Harris County to finals)

Game 4 – Northern 8, American 7 (American eliminated)

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 5 – Northern 13, Pioneer 3 (Pioneer eliminated)

 

Wednesday, June 29

Game 6 – Harris County 10, Northern 0 

HARRIS COUNTY WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Minors Softball (9/10)

All games on Field 4

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 – Harris County 16, Pioneer 6

Game 2 – Northern 12, American 2

 

Monday, June 27

Game 3 – Harris County 8, Northern 6 (Harris County to finals)

Game 4 – Pioneer 12, American 8 (American eliminated)

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 5 – Northern 12, Pioneer 1 (Pioneer eliminated)

 

Wednesday, June 29

Game 6 – Harris County 3, Northern 13 

TBA

Game 7 – Harris County 2, Northern 9

NORTHERN WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

11's Softball

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 -- Harris County 41, Northern 20

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 2 – Harris County 22, Northern 10

HARRIS COUNTY WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

 

Senior Softball

 

Saturday, June 25

Game 1 -- Harris County 20, Northern 1

 

Tuesday, June 28

Game 2 – Harris County 3, Northern 2

HARRIS COUNTY WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

Powered by Frankly