District 8 All-Star Tournament Scores and Schedules - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

District 8 All-Star Tournament Scores and Schedules

COLUMBUS, GA (WTVM) - Here are the scores and schedules for the Georgia District 8 Little League All-Star Tournament being played at Britt David Park in Columbus.

 

Monday, June 25 (Field 2)

Game 2 - American 3, Sumter 2

Tuesday, June 26 (Field 2)

Game 3 - Peach 14, Sally 1

Wednesday, June 27 (Field 2)

Game 5 - Northern 3, Harris County 2

Game 6 - American 27, Albany National 4

Thursday, June 28 (Field 2)

Game 7 - Sumter 19, Sally 1 (Sally eliminated)

Friday, June 29 (Field 2)

Game 11 - Northern 6, Peach 3

Game 12 - American 13, Pioneer 0

Saturday June 30 (Field 2)

Game 15 - Northern 12, American 2 (Northern to finals)

Game 9 - Harris County 10, Sumter 8 (Sumter eliminated)

Monday, July 2 (Field 2)

Game 14 - Harris County 5, Pioneer 3 (Pioneer eliminated)

Game 13 - Peach 10, Albany National 1 (Albany National eliminated)

Tuesday, July 3 (Field 2)

Game 16 - Harris County 13, Peach 7 (Peach eliminated)

Thursday, July 5 (Field 2)

Game 17 - Harris County 17, American 3 (Harris County to finals/ American eliminated)

Friday, July 6 (Field 2)

Game 18 - Northern 10, Harris County 0

Northern wins District 8 Championship

@

 

Monday, June 25 (Field 1)

Game 2 - Pioneer 13, Sumter 3

Tuesday, June 26 (Field 1)

Game 4 - Harris County 12, Sally 5

Game 3 - Peach 18, Albany National 3

Thursday, June 28 (Field 1)

Game 5 - Northern 19, American 3

Friday, June 29 (Field 1)

Game 9 - Pioneer 15, Peach 5

Game 10 - Northern 23, Harris County 4

Saturday June 30 (Field 1)

Game 13 - Northern 14, Pioneer 4 (Northern to finals)

Game 7 - Sumter 6, Albany National 0 (forfeit) (Albany National eliminated)

Game 8 - American 6, Sally 0 (forfeit) (Sally eliminated)

Monday, July 2 (Field 1)

Game 12 - Harris County 25, Sumter 13 (Sumter eliminated)

Game 11 - Peach 13, American 7 (American eliminated)

Tuesday, July 3 (Field 1)

Game 14 - Peach 20, Harris County 8 (Harris County eliminated)

Thursday, July 5 (Field 1)

Game 15 - Peach 11, Pioneer 0 (Peach to finals/ Pioneer eliminated)

Friday, July 6 (Field 1)

Game 16 - Northern 14, Peach 4

Northern wins District 8 Championship

 

11's BASEBALL

Wednesday, June 27 (Field 1)

Game 1 - Northern 8, American 5

Game 2 - Pioneer 13, Harris County 4

Saturday June 30 (Field 1/2)

Game 3 - Northern 6, Pioneer 4 (Northern to finals)

Game 4 - American 7, Harris County 6 (Harris County eliminated)

Tuesday, July 3 (Field 1)

Game 5 - American 13, Pioneer 9 (American to finals / Pioneer eliminated)

Thursday, July 5 (Field 1)

Game 6 - Northern 5, American 1

Northern wins District 8 Championship

  

 

MAJOR SOFTBALL

Monday, June 25 (Field 3)

Game 2 - Northern 25, Harris County 8

Tuesday, June 26 (Field 3)

Game 3 - Pioneer 13, Northern 3 (Pioneer to finals)

Wednesday, June 27 (Field 3)

Game 5 - Northern 28, Harris County 9 (Northern to finals/Harris Co. eliminated)

Thursday, June 28 (Field 3)

Game 6 - Pioneer 16, Northern 6

Pioneer wins District 8 Championship

 

MINOR SOFTBALL

Monday, June 25 (Field 4)

Game 1 - Northern 12, American 2

Game 2 - Pioneer 19, Harris County 1

Tuesday, June 26 (Field 4)

Game 4 - Harris County 24, American 4 (American eliminated)

Wednesday, June 27 (Field 4)

Game 3 - Pioneer 10, Northern 2 (Pioneer to finals)

Thursday, June 28 (Field 4)

Game 5 - Northern 11, Harris County 7 (Northern to finals/Harris County eliminated)

Friday, June 29 (Field 4)

Game 6 - Pioneer 3, Northern 2

Pioneer wins District 8 Championship

 

SENIOR SOFTBALL

Tuesday, June 26 (Field 4)

Game 1 - Pioneer 23, Albany National 3

Wednesday, June 27 (Field 4)

Game 2 - Northern 16, American 6

Thursday, June 28 (Field 4)

Game 3 - Pioneer 10, Northern 8 (Pioneer to finals)

Friday, June 29 (Field 4)

Game 4 - American 15, Albany National 5(Albany National eliminated)

Saturday, June 30 (Field 4)

Game 5 - Northern 9, American 3 (Northern to finals/American eliminated)

Monday, July 2 (Field 4)

Game 6 - Pioneer 19, Northern 9

Pioneer wins District 8 Championship

MINOR BASEBALL

MAJOR BASEBALL

  • Local SportsSPORTSMore>>

  • Auburn and Alabama set for ninth meeting in Montgomery

    Auburn and Alabama set for ninth meeting in Montgomery

    Monday, March 27 2017 11:57 PM EDT2017-03-28 03:57:31 GMT
    (Source: WTVM File)(Source: WTVM File)

    It’s time for another edition of the Iron Bowl, this time on the diamond. Tuesday night, Auburn and Alabama meet in their ninth annual Capital City Classic down in Montgomery.

    More >>

    It’s time for another edition of the Iron Bowl, this time on the diamond. Tuesday night, Auburn and Alabama meet in their ninth annual Capital City Classic down in Montgomery.

    More >>
  • Lions dominate Corpus Christi in Week two win

    Lions dominate Corpus Christi in Week two win

    Monday, March 27 2017 11:42 AM EDT2017-03-27 15:42:32 GMT
    (Source: WTVM)(Source: WTVM)

    One week after a tough loss to the Jacksonville Sharks, the Columbus Lions got back on track with a runaway victory over the Corpus Christi Rage, 85-18.   Columbus’s offense fired

    More >>

    One week after a tough loss to the Jacksonville Sharks, the Columbus Lions got back on track with a runaway victory over the Corpus Christi Rage, 85-18. 

    More >>
  • Columbus Cottonmouths down Roanoke in overtime

    Columbus Cottonmouths down Roanoke in overtime

    Monday, March 27 2017 11:27 AM EDT2017-03-27 15:27:47 GMT
    (Source: WTVM)(Source: WTVM)

    Just one playoff spot remains in the SPHL, and the Columbus Cottonmouths took one more step toward clinching it. 

    More >>

    Just one playoff spot remains in the SPHL, and the Columbus Cottonmouths took one more step toward clinching it. 

    More >>
Powered by Frankly