District 8 All-Star Tournament: Tuesday Wrapup - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

District 8 All-Star Tournament: Tuesday Wrapup

Posted: Updated:

2013 DISTRICT 8 LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

 

Major Baseball

Saturday, June 29

Game 1 – Pioneer 27, Chattahoochee County 0

Game 2 – Peach 15, Harris County 5

Game 3 – American 16, Sumter 0

Monday, July 1

Game 4 – Northern 20, Pioneer 2

Game 5 – American 6, Peach 4

Tuesday, July 2

Game 6 – Harris County 11, Sumter 1 (Sumter eliminated)

Game 7 – Peach 13, Chattahoochee County 0 (Chattahoochee County eliminated)

Wednesday, July 3

Game 8 – Pioneer vs. Harris County, 5:30 p.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 2)

Game 9 – Northern vs. American, 7:30 p.m. (winner to finals) (Field 2)

Saturday, July 6

Game 10 – Peach vs. Game 8 winner, 10 a.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 2)

Monday, July 8

Game 11 – Game 10 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 6 p.m. (loser eliminated/winner to finals) (Field 2)

Tuesday, July 9

Game 12 – FINALS Game 9 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 6 p.m. (Field 2)

Game 13 – TBA

 

10-11 Baseball

Friday, June 28

Game 1 – Harris County 10, Sally 3

Game 2 – Northern 13, Pioneer 2

Saturday, June 29

Game 3 – Peach 8, Harris County 0

Game 4 – Northern 6, American 0

Wednesday, July 3

Game 5 – Pioneer vs. Harris County, 5:30 p.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 1)

Game 6 – Sally vs. American, 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 1)

Friday, July 5

Game 7 – Peach vs. Northern, 5:30 p.m. (winner to finals) (Field 2)

Game 8 – Game 5 loser vs. Game 6 loser, 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 2)

Saturday, July 6

Game 9 – Game 8 winner vs. Game 7 loser, noon (loser eliminated/winner to finals) (Field 1)

Monday, July 8

Game 10 – FINALS Game 7 winner vs. Game 9 winner, 7:30 p.m. (Field 1)

Game 11 – TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-10 Baseball

Friday, June 28

Game 1 – American 12, Peach 2

Game 2 – Albany National 18, Harris County 5

Saturday, June 29

Game 3 – Northern 14, Pioneer 8

Game 4 – American 11, Sumter County 1

Monday, July 1

Game 5 – Northern 3, Albany National 2

Game 6 – Harris County 9, Pioneer 8 (Pioneer eliminated)

Tuesday, July 2

Game 7 – Albany National 14, Peach 3 (Peach eliminated)

Game 8 – Harris County 9, Sumter 1 (Sumter eliminated)

Wednesday, July 3

Game 9 – American vs. Northern, 5:30 p.m. (winner to finals) (Field 1)

Game 10 – Albany National vs. Harris County, 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated) (Field 1)

Friday, July 5

Game 11 – Game 10 winner vs. Game 9 loser, 10 a.m. (loser eliminated/winner to finals) (Field 1)

Saturday, July 6

Game 12 – FINALS Game 9 winner vs. Game 11 winner, 10 a.m. (Field 1)

Game 13 – TBA

 

Senior Softball

Saturday, June 29

Game 1 – Pioneer 17, American 6

Tuesday, July 2

Game 2 – Pioneer 14, Northern 4 (Pioneer to finals)

Friday, July 5

Game 3 – American vs. Northern, 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated/winner to finals) (Field 4)

Saturday, July 6

Game 4 – FINALS Pioneer vs. Game 3 winner, 10 a.m. (Field 4)

Game 5 – TBA

 

Major Softball

Saturday, June 29

Game 1 – Pioneer 9, American 6

Game 2 – Northern 3, Harris County 1

Monday, July 1

Game 4 – American vs. Harris County 9, American 1 (American eliminated)

Tuesday, July 2

Game 3 – Pioneer 13, Northern 3 (Pioneer to finals) (Field 4)

Wednesday, July 3

Game 5 – Northern vs. Harris County, 7:30 p.m. (loser eliminated/winner to finals) (Field 4)

Friday, July 5

Game 6 – FINALS Pioneer vs. Game 5 winner, 5:30 p.m. (Field 4)

Game 7 – TBA

Powered by WorldNow

1909 Wynnton Road
Columbus, Ga. 31906

FCC Public File
publicfile@wtvm.com
706-494-5400
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WTVM. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.