GHSA Region Basketball Tournament Schedule & Results - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

GHSA Region Basketball Tournament Schedule & Results

Posted: Updated:

GHSA 1-AAAAA BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Hardaway 44, Thomas County Central 36

 

Friday, Feb. 14

Lee County 62, Harris County 57

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Bainbridge

Northside vs. Lee County, 5:00

Bainbridge vs. Hardaway, 8:00

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Bainbridge

3rd place, 5:00

Championship, 8:00

 

GHSA 1-AAAAA GIRLS

Tuesday, Feb. 11

Hardaway 55, Thomas County Central 47

 

Friday, Feb. 14

Bainbridge 56, Harris County 49

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Bainbridge

Lee County vs. Bainbridge, 3:30

Northside vs. Hardaway, 6:30

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Bainbridge

Third place, 3:30

Championship, 6:30

 

GHSA 5-AAAA BOYS

Friday, Feb. 14 at Sandy Creek

Carrollton 55, LaGrange 44

Sandy Creek 69, Shaw 49

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Alexander

Fayette Co. vs. Sandy Creek, 6:00

Alexander vs. Carrollton, 7:30

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Alexander

Third place, 4:30

Championship, 7:30

 

GHSA 5-AAAA GIRLS

Friday, Feb 14 at Carrollton

Sandy Creek 64, Alexander 59

Carrollton 50, Shaw 36

  

Saturday Feb. 15 at Columbus

Fayette Co. vs. Carrollton, 6:00

Columbus vs. Sandy Creek, 7:30

 

 Monday, February 17 at Alexander

Third place, 3:00

Championship, 6:00

 

GHSA 2-AAA BOYS

At Peach County

 

Monday, Feb. 10

Peach County 68, Southwest Macon 53

Henry County 70, Jackson 43

Central Macon 61, Pike County 47

 

Saturday Feb. 15

Henry County vs. Central Macon, 3:30

Carver vs. Peach County, 6:30

 

Monday, Feb. 17

Third place, 5:30

Championship, 8:30

 

GHSA 2-AAA GIRLS

At Peach County

Friday, Feb. 14

Central Macon 66, Carver 60

Southwest Macon 69, Henry County 54

Pike County 62, Jackson 26

 

Saturday, Feb. 15

Southwest Macon vs. Pike County, 2:00

Peach County vs. Central Macon, 5:00

 

Monday, Feb. 17

Third place, 4:00

Championship, 7:00

 

GHSA 5-AA BOYS

Friday, Feb. 14 at Heard County

Heard County 63, Bremen 43

Jordan 69, Temple 45

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Manchester

Bowdon vs. Jordan, 4:30

Spencer vs. Heard County, 7:30

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Kendrick

Kendrick vs. Spencer/Heard County winner, 5:30

Manchester vs. Bowdon/Jordan winner, 8:30

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18 at Kendrick

Third place, 5:30

Championship, 8:30

 

GHSA 5-AA GIRLS

Friday, Feb. 14 at Heard County

Chattahoochee County 42, Jordan 37

Heard County 68, Bremen 34

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Manchester

Bowdon vs. Heard County, 3:00

Manchester vs. Chatt. County, 6:00

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Kendrick

Spencer vs. Manchester/Chatt. County winner, 4:00

Kendrick vs. Bowdon/Heard County winner, 7:00

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18 at Kendrick

Third place, 4:00

Championship, 7:00

 

GHSA 4-A BOYS

Friday, Feb. 14 at Greenville

Central-Talbotton 55, Pacelli 51

Greenville 73, Schley County 53

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Dooly County

Brookstone vs. Greenville, 4:30

Marion County vs. Central-Talbotton, 7:30

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Dooly County

Hawkinsville vs. Marion County/Central-Talbotton winner, 5:30

Dooly County vs. Brookstone/Greenville winner, 8:30

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18 at Dooly County

Championship, 7:30

 

GHSA 4-A GIRLS

Friday, Feb. 14 at Greenville

Schley County 60, Hawkinsville 40

Central-Talbotton 52, Pacelli 14

 

Saturday, Feb. 15 at Dooly County

Brookstone vs. Central-Talbotton, 3:00

Dooly County vs. Schley County, 6:00

 

Monday, Feb. 17 at Dooly County

Greenville vs. Dooly County/Schley County, 4:00

Marion County vs. Brookstone/Central-Talbotton winner, 7:00

 

Tuesday, Feb. 18 at Dooly County

Championship, 6:00

Powered by WorldNow

1909 Wynnton Road
Columbus, Ga. 31906

FCC Public File
publicfile@wtvm.com
706-494-5400
EEO Report
Closed Captioning

All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and WTVM. All Rights Reserved.
For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.