Georgia Little League state tournament update for Monday, July 1 - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

Georgia Little League state tournament update for Monday, July 13

GEORGIA STATE LITTLE LEAGUE TOURNAMENTS

9/10 Softball

Pioneer Little League, Columbus

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: Northern 10, Bartow County 0

Game 2: Hart County 21, West Point 0

Game 3: Elbert County 10, Oconee County 4

Sunday, July 12

Game 4: Northern 14, Warner Robins American 2

Game 5: Hart County 10, Elbert County 0

Monday, July 13

Game 6: Oconee County 21, West Point 7 (West Point eliminated)

Game 9: Hart County 4, Northern 2 (Hart County to finals)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 7: Bartow County vs. Elbert County, 5:30 pm (loser eliminated)

Game 8: Oconee County vs. Warner Robins American, 7:30 pm (loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15

Game 10: W7 vs. W8, 5:30 pm (loser eliminated)

Thursday, July 16

Game 11: Northern vs. W10, 6 pm (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Friday, July 17 (Championship)

Game 12: Hart County vs. W11, 6 pm

Saturday, July 18 (Championship)

Game 17: If Needed, 10 am

Major Softball

Pioneer Little League, Columbus

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: Northern 19, West Point 1

Game 2: Warner Robins American West 21, Athens 0

Sunday, July 12

Game 3: Northern 12, Hart County 2

Game 4: West Point 11, Athens 10 (Athens eliminated)

Monday, July 13

Game 5: Northern 2, Warner Robins American West  1 (Northern to finals)

Game 6: Hart County 11, West Point  1 (West Point eliminated)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 7: Warner Robins American West vs. Hart County, 7:30 pm (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15 (Championship)

Game 8: Northern vs. W7, 6 pm

Thursday, July 16 (Championship)

Game 9: If Needed, 6 pm

Senior Softball

Pioneer Little League, Columbus

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: West Point 14, East Athens 1

Game 2: Northern 23, Macon 5

Sunday, July 12

Game 3: West Point 10, Madison County 9

Game 4: Macon 25, East Athens 14 (East Athens eliminated)

Monday, July 13

Game 6: Madison County 17, Macon 0 (Macon eliminated)

Game 5: Northern 19, West Point 3 (Northern to finals)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 7: West Point vs. Madison County, 7:30 pm  (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15 (Championship)

Game 8: Northern vs. W7, 6 pm

Thursday, July 16 (Championship)

Game 9: If Needed, 6 pm

9/10 Baseball

Midway Little League, Decatur

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: Warner Robins American East 18, Athens 4

Game 2: Franklin County 16, West Point 5

Game 3: Murphey Candler Blue 6, Cartersville 0

Game 4: Northern 11, Elbert County 2

Sunday, July 12

Game 5: Warner Robins American East 16, Midway Heights 2

Game 9: Murphey Candler Blue 7, Franklin County 5

Game 6: Athens 21, West Point 3 (West Point eliminated)

Monday, July 13

Game 8: Athens 10, Cartersville 4 (Cartersville eliminated)

Game 10: Warner Robins American East 7, Northern 6

Game 7: Elbert County 14, Midway Heights 3 (Midway Heights eliminated)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 13: Murphey Candler Blue vs. Warner Robins American East, 5:30 pm (Field 2) (winner to finals)

Game 12: Athens vs. Northern, 5:30 pm (Field 1) (loser eliminated)

Game 11: Elbert County vs. Franklin County, 8 pm (Field 1) (loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15

Game 14: W11 vs. W12, 6:30 pm (Field 1) (loser eliminated)

Thursday, July 16

Game 15: W14 vs. L13, 6:30 pm (Field 1) (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Friday, July 17 (Championship)

Game 16: W13 vs. W15, 6:30 pm (Field 1)

Saturday, July 18 (Championship)

Game 17: If Needed, 10 am

10/11 Baseball

Toccoa Little League

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: Northern 17, Vine Ingle 4

Game 3: Hart County 12, West Point 2

Game 2: Oconee County 10, Belvedere 0

Game 4: Cartersville 14,Smyrna 4

Sunday, July 12

Game 5: Northern 3, Oconee County 1

Game 7: Vine Ingle 6, Belvedere 0 (Belvedere eliminated)

Game 6: Cartersville 8, Hart County 7

Game 8: Smyrna 13, West Point 4 (West Point eliminated)

Monday, July 13

Game 9: Hart County vs. Vine Ingle, 3:30 pm (Field 4) (loser eliminated)

Game 10: Oconee County vs. Smyrna, 6 pm (Field 4) (loser eliminated)

Game 11: Northern 14, Cartersville 0 (Northern to finals)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 12: W9 vs. W10, 7 pm (Field 4) (loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15

Game 13: Cartersville vs. W12, 7 pm (Field 4) (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Thursday, July 16 (Championship)

Game 15: Northern vs. W13, 7 pm (Field 4)

Friday, July 17 (Championship)

Game 16: If Needed, 1 pm (Field 4)

Senior Baseball

West Point Little League

Saturday, July 11

Game 1: Harris County 15, Rockmart 3

Game 2: Martinez Evans 9, West Point 4

Sunday, July 12

Game 3: Harris County 9, Oconee County 8

Game 4: West Point 16, Rockmart 0 (Rockmart eliminated)

Monday, July 13

Game 5: Harris County 15, Martinez Evans 0 (Harris County to finals)

Game 6: West Point 17, Oconee County 2 (Oconee County eliminated)

Tuesday, July 14

Game 7: Martinez Evans vs. West Point, 5 pm (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 15 (Championship)

Game 15: Harris County vs. W7, 5 pm

Game 16: If Needed, 8 pm

Junior Baseball

Chattahoochee County Little League

Saturday, July 18

Game 1: West Point vs. Athens, 10 am

Game 2: Masters City vs. Franklin County, 2 pm

Sunday, July 19

Game 3: Harris County vs. W1, 2 pm

Game 4: L1 vs. L2, 4 pm (loser eliminated)

Monday, July 20

Game 5: W2 vs. W3, 5:30 pm (winner to finals)

Game 6: W4 vs. L3, 7:30 pm (loser eliminated)

Tuesday, July 21

Game 7: L5 vs. W6, 6 pm (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 22 (Championship)

Game 8: W5 vs. W7, 6 pm

Thursday, July 23 (Championship)

Game 9: If Needed, 6 pm

Major Baseball

Athens Little League

Saturday, July 25

Game 1: Northern vs. Warner Robins American West, 11 am (Field 1)

Game 2: District 6 vs. Smyrna, 11 am (Field 2)

Game 3: District 7 vs. Cartersville, 1:30 pm (Field 1)

Game 4: Midway Heights vs. Athens, 1:30 pm (Field 2)

Sunday, July 26

Game 5: Peachtree City American vs. W1, 1 pm (Field 1)

Game 6: L1 vs. L2, 1 pm (Field 2) (loser eliminated)

Monday, July 27

Game 9: W2 vs. W3, 6 pm (Field 1)

Game 10: W4 vs. W5, 6 pm (Field 2)

Game 7: L4 vs. L5, 8 pm (Field 2) (loser eliminated)

Game 8: W6 vs. L3, 8 pm (Field 1) (loser eliminated)

Tuesday, July 28

Game 11: L9 vs. W7, 6 pm (Field 2) (loser eliminated)

Game 12: L10 vs. W8, 6 pm (Field 1) (loser eliminated)

Wednesday, July 29

Game 13: W9 vs. W10, 6 pm (Field 1) (winner to finals)

Game 14: W11 vs. W12, 6 pm (Field 2) (loser eliminated)

Thursday, July 30

Game 15: L13 vs. W14, 6 pm (Field 1) (winner to finals/loser eliminated)

Friday, July 31 (Championship)

Game 16: W13 vs. W15, 6 pm (Field 1)

Saturday, August 1 (Championship)

Game 17: If Needed, 11 am (Field 1)

Powered by Frankly