GHSA regional tournament results through Thursday, Feb. 12: - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

GHSA regional tournament results through Thursday, Feb. 12:

(WTVM) -

Here are the results of the GHSA regional tournaments through Thursday, Feb. 12:

REGION 1-AAAAA BOYS

Monday, Feb. 8

at Columbus

Columbus 65, Hardaway 57

Wednesday, Feb. 10

at Shaw

Northside 74, Harris County 68

Shaw 72, Columbus 59

Friday, Feb. 12

at LaGrange

Shaw vs. Carver, 6 pm

Northside vs. LaGrange, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 13

at LaGrange

Third Place, 4:30 pm

Championship, 7:30 pm

REGION 1-AAAAA GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 8

at Columbus

Shaw 53, Hardaway 47

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Northside

Harris County 47, LaGrange 40

Northside 50, Shaw 33

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Carver

Columbus 52, Northside 48

Carver 59, Harris County 49

Saturday, Feb. 13

at LaGrange

Harris County vs. Northside (3rd Place), 3 pm

Columbus vs. Carver (Championship), 6 pm

REGION 2-AAA BOYS

Monday, Feb. 8

at Southwest-Macon

Kendrick 72, Peach County 57

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Westside-Macon

Jackson 57, Jordan 54

Spencer 62, Kendrick 56

Wednesday, Feb. 10

at Central-Macon

Rutland 53, Spencer 32

Southwest-Macon 76, Jackson 53

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Central-Macon

Westside-Macon 68, Southwest-Macon 59

Central-Macon 67, Rutland 58

Friday, Feb. 12

at Central-Macon

Rutland vs. Southwest-Macon (3rd Place), 6 pm

Westside-Macon vs. Central-Macon (Championship), 7:30 pm

  

REGION 2-AAA GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 8

at Southwest-Macon

Southwest-Macon 58, Jordan 41

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Westside-Macon

Rutland 54,Spencer 42

Westside-Macon 50, Southwest-Macon 32

Wednesday, Feb. 10

at Central-Macon

Jackson 45, Westside-Macon 38

Central-Macon 60, Rutland 40

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Kendrick

Peach County 70, Central-Macon 55

Kendrick 78, Jackson 35

Friday, Feb. 12

at Kendrick

Jackson vs. Central-Macon (3rd Place), 6 pm

Peach County vs. Kendrick (Championship), 7:30 pm 

REGION 5-AA BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Bowdon

Chatt. County 56, Heard County 54

Bowdon 69, Bremen 37

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Manchester

Bowdon 59, Temple 45

Chatt. County vs. Manchester, 8:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 13

at Manchester

Third Place, 4:30 pm

Championship, 7:30 pm

REGION 5-AA GIRLS

Monday, Feb. 8

at Bremen

Bowdon 32, Temple 27

Bremen 65, Chatt. County 15

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Manchester

Heard County 47, Bremen 33

Bowdon vs. Manchester, 7 pm

Saturday, Feb. 13

at Manchester

Third Place, 3 pm

Championship, 6 pm

REGION 4-A BOYS

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Schley County

Brookstone 52, Schley County 51

Wednesday, Feb. 10.

at Greenville

Marion County 71, Dooly County 58

Greenville 60, Brookstone 51

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Marion County

Greenville vs. Hawkinsville, 5:30 pm

Marion County 70, Pacelli 69

Friday, Feb. 12

at Taylor County

Marion County vs. Central-Talbotton, 5:30 pm

Greenville/Hawkinsville vs. Taylor County, 8:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 13

at Taylor County

Championship, 4 pm

REGION 4-A GIRLS

Tuesday, Feb. 9

at Schley County

Schley County 37, Pacelli 24

Wednesday, Feb. 10.

at Greenville

Dooly County 65, Brookstone 63

Central-Talbotton 50, Schley County 23

Thursday, Feb. 11

at Marion County

Central-Talbotton 45, Hawkinsville 26

Dooly County vs. Marion County, 7 pm

Friday, Feb. 12

at Taylor County

Dooly County/Marion County vs. Greenville, 4 pm

Central-Talbotton vs. Taylor County, 7 pm

Saturday, Feb. 13

at Taylor County

Championship, 2:30 pm 

Powered by Frankly