District 8 Tournament continues - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

District 8 Tournament continues

COLUMBUS, GA (WTVM) -

MAJOR BASEBALL

Friday, June 24

Game 1: Harris County 10, Pioneer 0

Saturday, June 25

Game 2: American 15, Peach 4

Game 3: Northern 13, Harris County 5

Sunday, June 26

Game 4: Peach 18, Pioneer 10 (Pioneer eliminated)

Monday, June 27

Game 5: Northern 11, American 1 (Northern to finals)

Game 6: Peach 9, Harris County 7 (Harris County eliminated)

Tuesday, June 28

Game 7: American 17, Peach 6 (American to finals/loser eliminated)

Wednesday, June 29

Game 8: Northern vs. American, 6 pm (Finals)

Thursday, June 30

Game 9: If necessary, 6 pm

10-11 BASEBALL

Friday, June 24

Game 1: Northern 15, American 5

Saturday, June 25

Game 2: Pioneer 10, Peach 9

Game 3: Northern 13, Harris County 2

Sunday, June 26

Game 4: American 11, Peach 5 (Peach eliminated)

Game 5: Northern 13, Pioneer 7 (Northern to finals)

Monday, June 27

Game 6: American 13, Harris County 6 (Harris County eliminated)

Tuesday, June 28

Game 7: Pioneer 9, American 8 (Pioneer to finals/ American eliminated)

Wednesday, June 29

Game 8: Northern vs. Pioneer, 6 pm (Finals)

Thursday, June 30

Game 9: If necessary, 6 pm

9-10 BASEBALL

Friday, June 24

Game 1: American 6, Sally 0  

Game 2: Northern 18, Harris County 14

Saturday, June 25

Game 3: American 4, Northern 3 (American to finals)

Game 4: Harris County 21, Sally 8 (Sally eliminated)

Sunday, June 26

Game 5: Northern 20, Harris County 13 (Northern to finals/ Harris County eliminated)

Monday, June 27

Game 6: Northern 8, American 5

Tuesday, June 28

Game 7: Northern 3, American 1 (Finals)

 NORTHERN WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR BASEBALL

Monday, June 27

Game 1: Northern 8, Harris County 7  

Tuesday, June 28

Game 2: Northern 19, Harris County, 17

 NORTHERN WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

SENIOR SOFTBALL

Saturday, June 25

Game 1: Pioneer 10, Harris County 4  

Sunday, June 26

Game 2: Northern 6, Pioneer 2 (Northern to finals)

Monday, June 27

Game 3: Pioneer 15, Harris County 1 (Pioneer to finals/ Harris County eliminated)

Tuesday, June 28

Game 4: Northern 17, Pioneer  7 (Finals)

 NORTHERN WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

MAJOR SOFTBALL

Friday, June 24

Game 1: Pioneer 20, Northern 11

Game 2: American 22, Harris County 1

Saturday, June 25

Game 3: Pioneer 13, American 3 (Pioneer to finals)

Game 4: Northern 18, Harris County 1 (Harris County eliminated)

Sunday, June 26

Game 5: Northern 10, American 1 (Northern to finals/ American eliminated)

Monday, June 27

Game 6: Pioneer 6, Northern, 5 (Finals)

PIONEER WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

9-10 SOFTBALL

Friday, June 24

Game 1: Pioneer 21, Harris County 0

Game 2: Northern 11, American 1

Saturday, June 25

Game 3: Pioneer 5, Northern 2 (Pioneer to finals)

Game 4: American 13, Harris County 3 (Harris County eliminated)

Sunday, June 26

Game 5: American 18, Northern 15 (American to finals/ Northern eliminated)

Monday, June 27

Game 6: Pioneer 16, American 15 (Finals)

PIONEER WINS DISTRICT 8 CHAMPIONSHIP

Powered by Frankly