SIDELINE 2017: Week 2 Scores - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

Sideline

SIDELINE 2017: Week 2 Scores

BIRMINGHAM, AL (WBRC) -

Check out scores from some of the games taking place during week two of the high school football season. We will continue to update scores as they come in.

AHSAA Football Scoreboard – as of 11:10 p.m.

Class 7A
Bob Jones 40, James Clemens 14
Central-Phenix City 34, Auburn 28
Grissom 21, Huntsville 9
Hewitt-Trussville 38, Gadsden City 24
Hoover 31, Mountain Brook 21
Jeff Davis 50, Smiths Station 2
McGill-Toolen Catholic 21, Murphy 14
Oak Mountain 31, Huffman 0
Prattville 45, Enterprise 21
Spain Park 33, Vestavia Hills 14
Theodore 26, Baker 14

Class 6A
Austin 49, Decatur 0
Benjamin Russell 35, Pelham 28
Blount 24, Baldwin County 19
Clay-Chalkville 41, Jasper 6
Cullman 31, Albertville 9
Daphne 26, Saraland 20
Fort Payne 28, Southside-Gadsden 14
Gardendale 53, Pell City 7
Hartselle 35, Athens 7
Hazel Green 50, Columbia 6
Helena 20, Chilton County 0
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31, Northridge 0
John Carroll Catholic 23, Hueytown 21
LeFlore 22, B.C. Rain 10
Opelika 17, Carver-Montgomery 3
Oxford 42, Brewer 7
Park Crossing 38, Stanhope Elmore 14
Paul Bryant 45, Brookwood 26
Pinson Valley 48, Minor 8
Ramsay 22, Shades Valley 14
Russell County 24, Dothan 7
Sidney Lanier 26, Northview 6
Spanish Fort 49, Gulf Shores 3
Wetumpka 44, Chelsea 22

Class 5A
Brooks 48, Ardmore 0
Calera 53, Dallas County 7
Carroll 10, Charles Henderson 3
Corner 21, Fairview 14
Etowah 50, Doughas 0
Eufaula 29, B.T. Washngton 22 (OT)
Demopolis 47, Central-Tuscaloosa 6
Guntersville 49, Boaz 7
Hayden 37, West Point 18
Jemison 39, Billingsley 6
Lawrence County 49, St. John Paul II Catholic 7
Lee-Huntsville 45, Russellville 0
Mae Jemison 35, East Limestone 0
Marbury 24, Sumter Central 6
Mortimer Jordan 41, Springville 14
St. Clair County 56, Shelby County 22
St. Paul’s Episcopal 44, Wilcox Central 0
Sylacauga 45, Lincoln 24
Talladega 38, Cleburne County 28
Wenonah 38, Woodlawn 12

Class 4A

Alabama Christian 38, Bullock County 12
Andalusia 54, Monroe County 0
Anniston 26, Ashville 6
Bibb County 43, Greensboro 30
Childersburg 52, Holtville 21
Dale County 38, Trinity Presbyterian 6
Deshler 20, Central-Florence 7
Fayette County 35, Good Hope 22

Hamilton 28, Haleyville 21
Hokes Bluff 27, Cherokee County 21
Leeds 41, Elmore County 14
Madison County 45, Hatton 6
Montgomery Catholic 7, Saint James 6
North Jackson 26, DAR 24
Northside 42, Hale County 28
Oak Grove 39, Holt 12
Randolph 14, Westminster Christian 7
Rogers 48, Danville 0
Saks 34, Jacksonville 27
Sardis 18, Madison Academy 17
Tallassee 21, Handley 13
Thomasville 36, W.S. Neal 19
UMS-Wright 41, Escambia County 8
West Limestone 27, Priceville 3
Winfield 41, Cordova 12

Class 3A

American Christian 51, Montevallo 6
Clarke County 41, Bayside Academy 10
Colbert County 63, East Lawrence 8
Colbert Heights 17, Clements 14
Fultondale 60, Hanceville 6

Geneva 32, Houston Academy 18
Geraldine 47, Pisgah 21
Greene County 36, Carbon Hill 30
Hillcrest-Evergreen 29, Flomaton 12
J.B. Pennington 48, Holly Pond 20

Lauderdale County 21, West Morgan 15
Lexington 47, Elkmont 15
Locust Fork 44, Vinemont 6

Mobile Christian 27, Excel 0
Montgomery Academy 34, Beulah 22
Oakman 28, Midfield 27
Opp 26, Straughn 0
Piedmont 61, Glencoe 14
Pike County 42, B.B. Comer 0
Plainview 35, North Sand Mountain 11
Randolph County 42, Ohatchee 6
Slocomb 26, Providence Christian 7
Southside-Selma 26, Prattville Christian 21
Susan Moore 35, Winston County 20
Sylvania 42, Cedar Bluff 0
T.R. Miller 40, Cottage Hill Christian 34
Walter Wellborn 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Wicksburg 49, Daleville 14

Class 2A
Abbeville 44, Samson 20
Aliceville 36, Keith 14
Ariton 14, Cottonwood 13
Chickasaw 41, Choctaw County 0
Elba 32, New Brockton 21
Falkville 35, Cleveland 28
Fyffe 62, Asbury 0
Goshen 51, Calhoun 0
Ider 27, Collinsville 14
J.U. Blacksher 42, Southern Choctaw 39
Lamar County 54, Phil Campbell 12
Lanett 50, West Blocton 6
Leroy 41, Washington County 16
Mars Hill Bible 26, Red Bay 24
Ranburne 48, Fayetteville 18
R.C. Hatch 56, Verbena 14
Reeltown 52, Woodland 6
Sand Rock 17, Westbrook Christian 3
Section 20, Gaston 6
St. Luke’s Episcopal 57, Luverne 12
Sulligent 29, Sheffield 7
Tarrant 48, Cold Springs 0
Thorsby 29, Francis Marion 28

Class 1A
Addison 63, Southeastern 0
Berry 41, Brillant 14
Brantley 55, Kinston 8
Cherokee 42, Phillips 7
Coosa Christian 25, Valley Head 6
Georgiana 52, Florala 20
Highland Home 55, Ellwood Christian 8
Houston County 54, Red Level 0
Isabella 51, Winterboro 29
Loachapoka 67, Autaugaville 15
Lynn 28, Meek 12
Maplesville 50, Notasulga 18
Marengo 36, Millry 15
Pickens County 26, Holy Sprit Catholic 6
South Lamar 48, Hubbertville 6
Spring Garden 49, Gaylesville 12
Tharptown 38, Shoals Christian 28
Victory Christian 26, Donoho 14
Wadley 62, Appalachian 0
Waterloo 42, Vina 22

Copyright 2017 WBRC. All rights reserved. 

Powered by Frankly