Ga. District 8 Little League Tournament scores - WTVM.com-Columbus, GA News Weather & Sports

Ga. District 8 Little League Tournament scores

Ga. Little League District 8 Tournament underway (Source: WTVM) Ga. Little League District 8 Tournament underway (Source: WTVM)
COLUMBUS, GA (WTVM) -

(WTVM) - The 2018 Georgia Little League District 8 Tournament is underway and is hosted by Pioneer LL, Britt David Park.

9-10 BASEBALL

Friday, June 22

Game 1: Pioneer Blue 12, Lee County Red 8

Saturday, June 23

Game 2: Pioneer Red 6, Lee County Black 4

Game 3: American 7, Harris County 6

Game 4: Northern 14, Fort Benning 2

Sunday, June 24

Game 5: Lee County Red 12, Lee County Black 2 (Lee County Black eliminated)

Game 6: Harris County 14, Fort Benning 4 (Fort Benning eliminated)

Game 7: Pioneer Blue 13 vs. Pioneer Red 0

Game 8: Northern 11, American 1

Tuesday, June 26

Game 9: Harris County 18, Pioneer Red 8 (Pioneer Red eliminated)

Game 10: Lee County Red 5, American 3 (American eliminated)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 11: Pioneer Blue 16, Northern (Pioneer Blue to finals)

Friday, June 29

Game 12: Harris County vs. Lee County Red (loser eliminated), 7:45 PM

Saturday, June 30

Game 13: W12 vs. Northern (loser eliminated / winner to finals), 10:00 AM

Sunday, July 1

Game 14: Pioneer Blue vs. W13 (Championship), 10:00 AM

Monday, July 2

Game 15: Pioneer Blue vs. W13 (Championship / if needed), 6:00 PM

10-11 BASEBALL

Friday, June 22

Game 1: Peach 7, Lee County 6

Saturday, June 23

Game 2: American 10, Harris County 0

Game 3: Northern 20, Peach 2

Sunday, June 24

Game 4: Harris County 9, Lee County 8 (Lee County eliminated)

Tuesday, June 26

Game 6: Peach 12, Harris County 0 (Harris County eliminated)

Game 5: Northern 8, American 4 (Northern to finals)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 7: Peach 9, American 4 (American eliminated)

Friday, June 28

Game 8: Northern vs. Peach (Championship), 5:45 PM

Saturday, June 30

Game 9: Northern vs. Peach (Championship / if needed), 12:00 PM

MAJOR BASEBALL

Saturday, June 23

Game 1: Harris County 15 vs. Fort Benning 0

Game 2: Peach 3 vs. Lee County 8

Game 3: American 5 vs. Pioneer 1

Game 4: Sally 0 vs. Northern 25

Sunday, June 24

Game 5: Fort Benning 0 vs. Peach 15 (loser eliminated)

Game 6: Pioneer 10 vs. Sally 0 (loser eliminated)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 7: Harris County 12, Lee County 2

Game 8: American 7, Northern 4

Friday, June 29

Game 10: Peach vs. Northern (loser eliminated), 5:45 PM

Game 9: Pioneer vs. Harris County (loser eliminated), 7:45 PM

Saturday, June 30

Game 11: Harris County vs. American (winner to finals), 10:00 AM

Game 12: W9 vs. W10 (loser eliminated), 12:00 PM

Sunday, July 1

Game 13: W12 vs. L13 (loser eliminated / winner to finals), 10:00 AM

Monday, July 2

Game 14: W11 vs. W13 (Championship), 6:00 PM

Tuesday, July 3

Game 15: W11 vs. W13 (Championship / if needed), 6:00 PM

SENIOR BASEBALL (Games at Northern LL, John Rigdon Park)
Saturday, June 23

Game 1: Northern 25 vs. Fort Benning 2

Sunday, June 24

Game 2: Northern 10 vs. Harris County 0 (Northern to finals)

Tuesday, June 26

Game 3: Fort Benning 3 vs. Harris County 22 (Fort Benning eliminated / Harris County to finals)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 4: Northern 9, Harris County 6 (Northern wins championship)

9-10 SOFTBALL

Saturday, June 23

Game 1: Pioneer 0 vs. Harris County 22

Tuesday, June 26

Game 2: Northern 9 vs. Harris County 10  (Harris County to finals)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 3: Northern 11, Pioneer 1 (Pioneer eliminated / Northern to finals)

Friday, June 29

Game 4: Harris County vs. Northern (Championship), 6:00 PM

Saturday, June 30

Game 5: Harris County vs. Northern (Championship / if needed), 10:00 AM

MAJOR SOFTBALL

Friday, June 22

Game 1: Harris County 15, American 1

Saturday, June 23

Game 2: Harris County 17, Northern 4 (Harris County to finals)

Tuesday, June 26

Game 3: American 19, Northern 17 (Northern eliminated / American to finals)

Wednesday, June 27

Game 4: Harris County 12, American 6 (Harris County wins championship)

SENIOR SOFTBALL

Saturday, June 23

Game 1: Northern 15, Harris County 0

Tuesday, June 26

Game 2: Northern 16, Harris County 1 (Northern wins championship)

Copyright 2018 WTVM. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly